Applied Sciences & Humanities Department
 Time Table w.e.f. August, 2018
            MONDAY
Sr No TIME Group 1(CSE & ECE) Group 2 (BT & ME)
1 9:00-9:55 EGD(AA) DH ENG(AG) B-215
2 9:55-10:50 COMP(PK) B-214 CHEM (MK) B- 217 MATHS (AK) B-215
3 1050:-11:45 BIO(VS) B-214 CHEM (MK) B-215
4 11:45-12:40 BREAK
5 12:40-1:35 MATHS (AK) B-214 BEE (SS) B -215
6 1:35-2:30 PHY (RS) B-214 MATHS (AK) CHEM (MK) B- 215
7 2:30-3:25 ACTIVITY
8 3:25-4:20 CAREER COUNSELING LECTURE BY SH. AJAY PAL SINGH TPO
             TUESDAY
1 9:00-9:55 COMP(PK) B-214 CHEM (MK) B-215
2 9:55-10:50 PHY (RS) B-214 CHEM (MK) B- 217 MATHS (AK) B-215
3 1050:-11:45 EGD(AA) DH MATHS (AK) B – 207 CHEM (MK) B- 215
4 11:45-12:40 BREAK
5 12:40-1:35 MATHS (AK)-doubts class B- 214 BEE(SS) MATHS (AK) B-215
6 1:35-2:30 PHY LAB (RS) MPW(W/S)(S.Sh.)
7 2:30-3:25
8 3:25-4:20
                         WEDNESDAY
1 9:00-9:55 PHY (RS) B-214 BEE (SS) B -215
2 9:55-10:50 MATHS (AK) B- 214 CHEM (MK) B-215
3 1050:-11:45 COMP (PK) B-214 MATHS (AK) B – 207 CHEM (MK) B- 215
4 11:45-12:40 BREAK
5 12:40-1:35 EGD(AA) DH CHEM (MK) B- 217 MATHS (AK) B-215
6 1:35-2:30 BIO(VS) B-214 MATHS (AK) B – 207 CHEM (MK) B- 215
7 2:30-3:25 IRP
8 3:25-4:20
                      THURSDAY
1 9:00-9:55 EGD(AA) DH BEE (SS) B -215
2 9:55-10:50 MATHS (AK) B- 214 CHEM (MK) B-215
3 1050:-11:45 PHY (RS) B-214 MATHS (AK) B – 207 BEE (SS) B-215
4 11:45-12:40 BREAK
5 12:40-1:35 PHY (RS)  B- 214 BEE (SS) MATHS (AK) B-215
6 1:35-2:30 BIO(VS) B- 214 CHEM (MK) B-215
7 2:30-3:25 COMP LAB  8 (SD) BEE LAB(MKS)
8 3:25-4:20
                  FRIDAY
1 9:00-9:55 PHY (RS) B-214 ENG(AG)
2 9:55-10:50 LLAB (AG)  B- 213
3 1050:-11:45
4 11:45-12:40 BREAK
5 12:40-1:35 MATHS (AK) B- 214 BEE (SS) B -215
6 1:35-2:30 EGD LAB (AA) CAD / CAM Lab CHEM LAB (MK)
7 2:30-3:25
8 3:25-4:20
                 SATURDAY
1 9:00-9:55 PHY (RS) B-214 BEE (SS) B -215
2 9:55-10:50 MATHS (CK) B- 214 CHEM (MK) B-215
3 1050:-11:45 COMP (PK) B- 214 MATHS (CK) B- 215
4 11:45-12:40 BREAK
5 12:40-1:35 SPORTS ACTIVITY
6 1:35-2:30
7 2:30-3:25
8 3:25-4:20
PHY (L+T+Lab) – Ms. Richa Sharma(RS) CHEM(L+T+Lab) – Dr. Monica Khanna (MK)
MATHS (L+T) – Dr. A.K. Gupta (AK) MATHS(L+T)- Dr. A. K. Gupta (AK)
BIO (L+T) – Dr. Vikas Sharma  (VS) BEE(L+ T) – Er. Sarabjeet Singh (SS)
COMP Lab – Dr. Surender Dahiya (SD) ENG(L+T), LLAB – Ms.Arti Gaur (AG)
COMP  (L+T) Dr. Parneet Kaur (PK) MPW(W/S)-Er. Sahil Sharma
EGD (L+LAB ) Er. Amit Arya (AA) MATHS – Ms. Charu Khanduja (CK)
BEE(LAB) – Er. Mehak Saini (MKS)
Ms.  Richa Sharma Dr. Monica Khanna
Time Table Coordinator HOD