PLACEMENT DETAIL-2018 BATCH

SN NAME OF COMPANY STUDENTS PLACED
1 Advanced Microdevises Pvt. Ltd., Ambala Cantt 3
2 Bhilwara Infotechnology Limited, Noida 1
3 Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt Ltd, Gurugram 3
4 Cvent Inc, Gurgaon 2
5 CYNETSystem, Noida 1
6 Daffodil Software Limited, Hisar 1
7 Evince Development Private Limited, Ahemdabad 6
8 HCL Technologies, Noida 3
9 IDS Infotech Limited, Mohali 6
10 Intelenet Global Services Private Limited, Mohali 1
11 Meditab, Ahmedabad 1
12 Net2Source, Noida 2
13 NIIT Technologies Limited, Greater Noida 2
14 OMICS International Private Limited, Hyderabad 4
15 Open Access Technology India (OATI), Mohali 3
16 Optra Automation, Noida 2
17 OSAW Industrial Products Pvt. Ltd., Ambala Cantt 5
18 Pyramid IT Consulting Pvt. Ltd., Noida 2
19 RightResource Technologies India (P) Ltd., Bangalore 15
20 Scope Telecom Private Limited, Chandigarh 2
21 SopraSteria, Noida 1
22 US Tech Solutions, Noida 3
23 Wipro Limited, Bengaluru 4

PLACEMENT DETAIL-2017 BATCH

SN NAME OF COMPANY STUDENTS PLACED
1 Advanced Microdevises Pvt. Ltd., Ambala Cantt 5
2 Amazon Development Centre (India) Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad 1
3 Artech Infosystem Pvt. Ltd. Noida 1
4 eClerx Services Limited, Chandigarh 18
5 Eternus Solutions Private Limited, Pune 1
6 Hewlett-Packard (hp), Bangaluru 1
7 IDS Infotech Limited, Mohali 6
8 Indo MIM, Bangalore 1
9 JainSons (India), Ambala Cantt 1
10 Libsys Limited, Gurgaon 1
11 Merchant Navy (SIMS), Pune 6
12 MVM Industries, Baddi 7
13 NetCrackers, Hyderabad 2
14 NIIT Technologies Limited, Greater Noida 3
15 OMICS International Private Limited, Hyderabad 5
16 OSAW Industrial Products Pvt. Ltd., Ambala Cantt 2
17 Rajdeep Info Techno Private Limited (RITPL), Delhi 1
18 Rivigo Technologies, Gurugram 3
19 Salko India LED Lighting, Noida 7
20 Signicent Information Solutions LLP, Mohali 3
21 Spectraforce Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd., Chandigarh 1
22 Talwar & Talwar Consultants, Mohali 3
23 Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore 3
24 Trigent Software, Bangalore 8
25 Virtusa Polaris, Hyderabad 5

PLACEMENT DETAIL-2016 BATCH

SN NAME OF COMPANY STUDENTS PLACED
1 Advanced Microdevises Pvt. Ltd., Ambala Cantt 13
2 AGROSAW, Ambala Cantt 1
3 Bonn Nutrients Pvt. Ltd., Ludhiana 2
4 Citrix Systems, Bangalore 5
5 Cordlife Sciences India Pvt. Ltd., Kolkata 8
6 Daffodil Software Ltd., Gurgaon 1
7 eClerx Services Limited, Chandigarh 20
8 Geo Informatics Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Ghaziabad 1
9 Green India Infotech, Delhi 1
10 HCL Technologies, Bangalore 2
11 Hewlett-Packard (hp), Bangalore 8
12 Hi-Tech Robotic Systemz Ltd., Gurgaon 1
13 Hitachi Consulting Corporation, Gurgaon 1
14 IBS Software Services Pvt Ltd, Kochi 4
15 IDS Infotech Limited, Mohali 4
16 Indo MIM, Bangalore 1
17 Kellton Tech Solutions Ltd., Gurgaon 3
18 KPIT Technologies Limited, Pune 3
19 Merchant Navy (SIMS), Pune 6
20 Mobiloitte Technologies, New Delhi 4
21 NIIT Technologies Limited, Greater Noida 5
22 OSAW Industrial Products Pvt. Ltd., Ambala Cantt 2
23 OSSCube Solutions Ltd., Noida 3
24 Prime Focus Technologies, Chandigarh 7
25 Prolifics Corporation Ltd., Hyderabad 1
26 RAPS Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai 4
27 Rivigo Technologies, Gurgaon 1
28 Sony India Pvt. Ltd., Delhi 1
29 Spectraforce Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd., Chandigarh 11
30 Talwar & Talwar Consultants, Mohali 3
31 Tata Communication Limited (TCL), Pune 3
32 Tata Consultancy Services Limited (TCSL), New Delhi 3
33 TechAhead Software Pvt. Ltd., Noida 1
34 Think & Learn Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore 2
35 Unisys India Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore 1